Designated Fair Trade Workplaces

  1. Winnipeg Airport Authority, Winnipeg, MB
    1. Designation Date: February 22nd, 2016

  2. Manitoba Council for International Cooperation, Winnipeg, MB
    1. Designation Date: March 3rd, 2016

  3. Carrefour de solidarité internationale, Sherbrooke, QC
    1. Designation Date: March 7th, 2016

  4. City of Selkirk, Selkirk, MB
    1. Designation Date: March 14th, 2016

  5. Selkirk Transit Authority, Selkirk, MB
    1. Designation Date: March 23rd, 2016

  6. Florists Supply, Burnaby, BC
    1. Designation Date: April 4th, 2016

  7. Selkirk BIZ, Selkirk, MB
    1. Designation Date: April 11th, 2016

  8. Florists Supply, Winnipeg, MB
    1. Designation Date: April 12th, 2016

  9. Selkirk Community Renewal Corporation, Selkirk, MB
    1. Designation Date: May 4th, 2016

  10. The Marquis Project, Brandon, MB
    1. Designation Date: May 22nd, 2016

  11. Saskatchewan Council for International Cooperation, Regina, SK
    1. Designation Date: June 14th, 2016

  12. CAA Manitoba, Brandon, MB
    1. Designation Date: June 24th, 2016

  13. Morrison Hershfield, Calgary, AB
    1. Designation date: July 27th, 2016

  14. Maison de la Coopération de Lanaudière, Joliette, QC
    1. Designation date: August 24th, 2016

  15. Brandon Riverbank Inc., Brandon, MB
    1. Designation date: September 30th, 2016

  16. Market Organics, Ottawa, ON
    1. Designation date: October 21st, 2016

  17. Rainbow Foods Greenbank, Ottawa, ON
    1. Designation date: October 21st, 2016

  18. Rainbow Foods Britannia, Ottawa, ON
    1. Designation Date: October 21st, 2016

  19. Florists Supply, Calgary, AB
    1. Designation Date: December 8th, 2016

  20. FortWhyte Alive, Winnipeg, MB
    1. Designation Date: January 17th, 2017

  21. Florists Supply Edmonton, AB
    1. Designation Date: February 21, 2017

  22. Équiterre, Montreal, QC
    1. Designation Date: March 23rd, 2017

  23. ERA Bistro, Winnipeg, MB
    1. Designation Date: March 1, 2017

  24. Comité de Solidarité Trois-Rivieres, QC
    1. Designation Date: March 17th, 2017

  25. Assiniboine Park Conservancy, Winnipeg, MB
    1. Designation Date: March 24th, 2017

  26. Florists Supply Saskatoon, SK
    1. Designation Date: April 28th, 2017

  27. CKIA FAM - Radio basse-ville, Québec, QC
    1. Designation Date: May 4th, 2017 

  28. Centre de solidarité internationale Corcovado, Rouyn-Noranda, QC
    1. Designation Date: June 15th, 2017

  29. The Salvation Army Ethics Centre, Winnipeg, MB 
    1. Designation Date: July 6th, 2017

  30. CDEC de Trois-Rivières, Trois-Rivières, QC
    1. Designation Date: July 17, 2017

  31. Oxfam-Quebec, Montreal, QC
    1. Designation Date: August 14, 2017

  32. The Salvation Army Brandon, Brandon, MB
    1. Designation Date: September 27, 2017

  33. L'AMIE, Quebec, QC
    1. Designation Date: October 5, 2017

  34. Marche Notre-Dame, Trois-Rivieres, Qc
    1. Designation Date: October 31, 2017 

  35. Student Union of University of Regina, Regina, SK
    1. Designation Date: November 1, 2017  

  36. Office of Sustainability - University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, MB
    1. Designation Date: November 2, 2017 

  37. Elan, Montreal, Qc
    1. Designation Date: November 7, 2017 

  38. Food First NL, St. John's, NL
    1. Designation Date: November 22, 2017

  39. Gourmet Coffee Specialists LTD., Winnipeg, MB
    1. Designation Date: November 24, 2017 

  40. Association quebecoise des organismes de cooperation internationale (AQOCI), Montreal, QC
    1. Designation Date: December 12, 2017

  41. COMSEP - solidaires contre la pauvrete, Trois-Rivieres, QC
    1. Designation Date: January 11, 2018

  42. Dillon Consulting Limited, Richmond, BC
    1. Designation Date: January 26, 2018

  43. Solidarité Laurentides Amérique Centrale (SLAM), Saint-Jerome, QC
    1. Designation Date: March 9, 2018

  44. Doi Chaang Coffee Co., Vancouver, BC
    1. Designation Date: March 9, 2018

  45. La Siembra Co-operative, Ottawa, ON
    1. Designation Date: April 30, 2018

  46. Trudel Johnston & Lesperance, Montreal, QC
    1. Designation Date: May 14, 2018

  47. Défi Polyteck, Sherbrooke, QC
    1. Designation Date: May 25, 2018

  48. Yupik, Montreal, QC
    1. Designation Date: June 19, 2018

  49. Syndicat de l'enseignement de l'Estrie, Sherbrooke, QC
    1. Designation Date: June 19, 2018

  50. Aide internationale pour l'Enfance, Longueil, QC
    1. Designation Date: July 3, 2018

  51. La Brouette, Trois Riviere, QC
    1. Designation Date: July 18, 2018

  52. ÉCOLEAD Communication, Gatineau, QC
    1. Designation Date: July 30, 2018


  53. Alberta Council for Global Cooperation, Edmonton, AB
    1. Designation Date: August 8, 2018

  54. Pôle des entreprises d'économie sociale de la région de la Capitale-Nationale, Quebec City, QC
    1. Designation Date: August 29, 2018

  55. Kicking Horse Coffee, Invermere, BC
    1. Designation Date: August 29, 2018

  56. Mer et Monde, Montreal, QC
       1. Designation Date: September 19, 2018

  57. Finger Food Studios, Port Coquitlam, BC
       1. Designation Date: September 26, 2018